Legrand - On-Q AC1014 12Port Cat 5e Network Interface Module

Legrand - On-Q AC1014 12Port Cat 5e Network

With the On-Q/Legrand Cat5e Network Interface Module, 12 Port you can conveniently change an outlet from voice to data or from data to voice. The module features a high-density mini patch panel with 12 numbered RJ45 ports. It easily switch an outlet from Voice to Data or from Data to Voice with this Cat5e Network Interface Module. General info Cable Type: Cat 5e Color: Platinum Grey Finish: Powder Coat Footprint: Double Bay Connection Type: RJ45 and IDC Punchdown Block Type: Network Interface Input Plug Type: RJ45 Male Assembly/installation information Mounting Hardware Included: Plungers/Grommets Listing agencies/third party certifications UN SPSC: 43223309 Construction information Spec 1: Cable Dimensions Depth (Metric): 5.2 cm Depth (US): 2.1" Height (Metric): 15.2 cm Height (US): 6" Width (Metric): 15 cm Width (US): 5.9 in Overall Dimensions (US): "6"" H x 6.5"" W" Cord information Connector Type End One: RJ45 Connector Type End Two: IDC Punchdown Technical information Material: 18 Gauge Cold Rolled Steel Mounting: Enclosure Shape: Rectangular Receptacle Type: RJ45 Female Number Of Receptacles: 12

  • Color: platinum grey
  • Brand: Legrand-On-Q
  • ASIN: B0032UMWU6
  • UPC: 804428029663

Legrand-On-Q AC1058 8-Port Cat 5e Network Interface Module, 1.5" x 6.41" x 2.9", Green

Legrand-On-Q AC1058 8-Port Cat 5e Network Interface Module,

The AC1058, 8 Port Cat5e Network Interface Module is designed to connect your Router / Switch to wired networking locations throughout the home. Eight front-mounted 110-IDC punchdown terminals and RJ-45 connectors allow for easy configuration of the home network with patch panel simplicity. The network interface module is UL listed and exceeds TIA/EIA 568-C.2 industry standards.

  • Color: Green
  • Brand: Legrand-On-Q
  • ASIN: B078FLT5S3
  • UPC: 804428432685

BIN BON - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E Network Module RJ45 Cable Interface Outlet

BIN BON - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel

100% brand new and high qualityFeatures:Module of installation and removal are extremely simple. AMP module(telephone, network) can be in any combination.Made of high quality new PC flame retardant raw materials (UL certification of environmental protection flame retardant).Equipped with spring style dust cover, composed of internal and external plate, reasonable and beautiful.Compatible with embedded box and outside box, the surface is not visible screws.Computer Socket Panel only, other accessories demo in the picture is not included!Specification:Types: 1 Port, 2 Ports, 3 Ports, 4 Ports, 6 PortsNumber of interface: 2Panel material: Flame retardant PCDimensions: 86x86mm/3.39x3.39inchInstallation hole distance: 60mm/2.36inchColor: WhiteQuantity: 1 PcNote:1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid.2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you!Package includes:1 x Computer Socket Panel (without retail package)

  • Color: 6
  • Brand: BIN BON
  • ASIN: B07N2S12GS

Legrand-On-Q AC1068 8-Port Cat 6 Network Interface Module, 1.5" x 6.41" x 2.9", Yellow

Legrand-On-Q AC1068 8-Port Cat 6 Network Interface Module,

The AC1068 Module is designed to connect your router/ switch to wired networking locations throughout the home. Eight front-mounted 110-IDC punch down terminals and RJ-45 connectors allow for easy configuration of the home network with patch panel simplicity. The network interface module is UL listed and exceeds TIA/EIA 568-C.2 industry standards.

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: Legrand-On-Q
  • ASIN: B078B5PXXM
  • UPC: 804428432692

ON-Q 363486-01 Network Interface Module, OnQ Cat5e, 1 x 8 Port, Telecom Module

ON-Q 363486-01 Network Interface Module, OnQ Cat5e, 1

Part Number: 804428000655 Part: ON-Q 363486-01 Network Interface Module, OnQ Cat5e, 1 x 8 Port, Telecom Module Network Interface Module, 8-Port, Capacity: (8) OnQ Cat5e Cables, 1x8 Enhanced Telecom Module, 8-Port Telecom Expansion Module. Opening: 8 Mounting: Surface Color: White Type: Phone/Telecom Module Also known as: 804428000655, telephone module, 1 x 8 telephone module, onq, ONQ36348601, ON-Q, 363486-01, Phone - Telecom Modules, Multi-Media Modules, Connected Home - Structured Wiring, Data, Video, Audio, punch down block Equivalent to: ON-Q363486-01804428000655

  • Brand: Legrand-On-Q
  • ASIN: B000T5870G
  • UPC: 696505419692

Eyez-On EnvisaLink EVL4-EZR IP Interface Module (2-Pack) Bundle with 2X Blucoil 14ft Cat5e UTP Cable with RJ45 Connectors and 5-Pack of Reusable Cable Ties, Compatible with Alexa

Eyez-On EnvisaLink EVL4-EZR IP Interface Module (2-Pack) Bundle

Eyez-On EnvisaLink EVL4-EZR IP Interface ModuleTake control of your security system even when you're outside the house with the EnvisaLink EVL4-EZR. This powerful TCP-IP based interface module lets you view your alarm panel's status and control it remotely through a smartphone or standard web browser.FEATURES:100BaseT Ethernet Support128-bit encryptionQuick and easy installationBuilt-in basic web server and html user-interfaceCan upgrade the features and services over the networkEnvisaLink TPI: programmer's and integration interface.EnvisaLink Expansion Header: add new hardware modules as they become available.Real-time zone status with 'time-since-tripped' featureLocal Arm/Disarm/Zone Bypass/PGM ControlMulti-Partition SupportTECHNICAL SPECS:Panel Compatibility: DSC PowerSeries: 1555, 1555 MX, 1575, 5010 (832), 5020 (864), 1616, 1832, 1864 | Honeywell Vista Panels: Vista20P, 21iP, 15P, 10P, 128P, and 250PConnectors: RJ45, 4-Terminal ScrewdownPower Draw: 65mADimensions: 10.5 x 4.2cmAlso Comes With:Blucoil Cat5e Cablethe 14ft Blucoil Cat5e Cable boasts non-corrosive Micron Gold Plated RJ45 connectors and 24 AWG Gauge, which offers lesser electrical resistance compared to other products. The Cat5e reduces the amount of crosstalk and supports large networks running at 1 gigabyte per ...

  • Color: 2-Pack
  • Brand: blucoil
  • ASIN: B07DJP1LV5
  • UPC: 652827500982

LOGICO 10 Pack lot Keystone Jack Cat5e Ivory Network Ethernet 110 Punchdown 8P8C

LOGICO 10 Pack lot Keystone Jack Cat5e Ivory

Keystone jacks are snap in modules used to mount low voltage electrical connectors into a keystone wall plate, patch panel, face plate or surface mount box. Keystone jacks allow for a clean, organized and easy connection & help evade cable cluster or visible connections.

  • Color: Ivory
  • Brand: LOGICO
  • ASIN: B00SLUULD2
  • UPC: 804551053917

Legrand - On-Q AC1000 6Port Network Interface Module

Legrand - On-Q AC1000 6Port Network Interface

This module supports punchdown termination of up to 6 Cat5e cable runs for easy interface within the home network.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Legrand-On-Q
  • ASIN: B000JWQJX6
  • UPC: 804428019589

LOGICO 100 Pack lot Keystone Jack Cat5e Green Network Ethernet 110 Punchdown 8P8C

LOGICO 100 Pack lot Keystone Jack Cat5e Green

Keystone jacks are snap in modules used to mount low voltage electrical connectors into a keystone wall plate, patch panel, face plate or surface mount box. Keystone jacks allow for a clean, organized and easy connection & help evade cable cluster or visible connections.

  • Color: Green
  • Brand: LOGICO
  • ASIN: B00SLU7JLE
  • UPC: 804551054914

SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC Gigabit Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, up to 100m, Pack of 10

SFP to RJ45 Copper Module - 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance Wireless LAN Controller

  • Color: 10 pack
  • Brand: 10Gtek
  • ASIN: B00ZCDDCUK

Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter -

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with ST type connector - up to 20 km distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well. ...

  • Color: Beige
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B07DWXNVV9

Cambium Networks ePMP 5 GHz Force 180 Integrated Radio - 16 dBi Patch Antenna - 30 dBm Maximum Transmit Power - Wireless Subscriber Module - Outdoor CPE - (FCC) (C058900C072A)

Cambium Networks ePMP 5 GHz Force 180 Integrated

The Cambium Networks ePMP Force 180 delivers more than 200 Mbps of real user throughput. Using 2x2 MIMOOFDM technologies, ePMP deployments achieve industry leading data rates. The ePMP Force 180 is the second generation of ePMP Integrated Radio Modules. It has the exceptional reliability and quality that users have come to expect from the ePMP product line and adds some significant performance enhancements. This radio comes in a small, sleek form factor but delivers high performance. The antenna gain is increased by 3 dB to 16 dBi which will provide a 40% increase in range. It comes equipped with a Gigabit Ethernet port so that nothing will limit this product in delivering the maximum throughput. The radio module is powered by PoE and the Ethernet port has the unique capability of being powered from a PoE injector that conforms to standard pinouts or from a PoE injector that conforms to Cambium pinouts. This makes it possible to upgrade existing radio locations to the Force 180 without changing the PoE injector. It also includes an adjustable mounting bracket that eases the task of installing and properly aligning the radio.

  • Brand: Cambium Networks
  • ASIN: B006QY3ML8
  • UPC: 729198504403

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 20 km distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well. Se...

  • Color: Beige
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B01MY12KPU
  • UPC: 789185566562

2 x Open SFP Slot + 4 x UTP Cat5e/Cat6 10/100/1000 Copper Ports - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Media Converter - Mini Switch - AutoSensing - SFP Slot Supporting Any Mini GBIC/SFP Gigabit Type

2 x Open SFP Slot + 4 x

What if 1 Fiber port is not enough, but dozens of ports are too much, and you are still looking for an inexpensive and simple but reliable plug-and-play fiber device with the best features from both the mini switch and fiber optic media converter? 
 What if you need to connect more than 1 Gigabit Ethernet device to RJ-45 ports, but regular fiber media converters have only 1 UTP Copper port, but you do want to use an additional hub or switch to multiply UTP RJ-45 ports? These are applications for what we created AN-UM-SMC-24-AS - it you can have up to 4 user side (TX UTP) devices connected and still have flexibility of 2 Fiber Uplink Ports - 2 x SFP Gigabit Ethernet slots. What's more - you can use different types of SFP modules in each of the 2 slots - one can be Single Mode, and another can be Multimode, or even CWDM - can you feel how your technical genius is starting to spark new ideas with how this versatile device can be used, and how many different applications can be created? All These Important Features Are All Supported: Provides 2 open slots for SFP miniGbic modules, all major SFP brands are supported Providers 4 x 100/100/1000 Autosensing RJ-45 UTP copper ports Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX/SX (depends on ...

  • Color: beige
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B078LW6B9F

Macroreer for Ubiquiti Networks Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module Transceiver Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-T 100m SFP Optical Transceiver

Macroreer for Ubiquiti Networks Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP

for Ubiquiti Networks 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector. 100% Ubiquiti compatible. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: RJ45 Fiber Type: CAT5 Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Distance: 100 meters (328 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0¡ãC to 70¡ãC (32 to 158??F) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year Application: Ubiquiti Edge Router: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti Edge Switch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W Quality Control The production of transceiver optics is taking place fully compliant with MSA standard. All modules also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products. The continuous control of product quality before, during and after the manufacturing process is the top priority. Each produced batch is scheduled with standardized quality assurance procedures and the production process is constantly monitored and supervised. Test Procedures for Optical Transceivers Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber 48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber Compatibility & application test Final test: Transfer on real fiber

  • Color: for Ubiquiti
  • Brand: Macroreer
  • ASIN: B01JUBXDPI
  • UPC: 607569554847

Tripp Lite B078. 101. Ps2 Server Interface Ps2 Module . Rj. 45 Female Network, Hd. 15 Male Vga, Mini. Din (Ps/2) Male Keyboard/Mouse "Product Type: Hardware Connectivity/Connector Cables"

Tripp Lite B078. 101. Ps2 Server Interface Ps2

Tripp Lites NetCommander PS / 2 Server Interface Module connects to the HD15 port and PS / 2 ports on a computer / server, and converts them to a single RJ45 connector. Ordinary Cat5e patch cables can then be used to connect the computer / server to the switch ports on a Tripp Lite B070 / B072-Series NetCommander Cat5 KVM switch. Use of Cat5e cables frees up space in the installation that would be filled by traditional, thicker KVM cables.Device TypeC KVM extenderEnclosure TypeC ExternalConnectivity TechnologyC WiredInterfacesC 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) male 1 x keyboard / video / mouse (KVM) - RJ-45 female 1 x keyboard - generic - 6 pin mini-DIN (PS / 2 style) male 1 x mouse - generic - 6 pin mini-DIN (PS / 2 style) maleItem Dimension (LxWxH)C 3.6 x 1.6 x 0.9WeightC 0.40WarrantyC 1 Year

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B00PB51C8I
  • UPC: 037332148438

Ants-Store - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E Network Module RJ45 Cable Interface Outlet

Ants-Store - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E

Features:Module of installation and removal are extremely simple. AMP module(telephone, network) can be in any combination.Made of high quality new PC flame retardant raw materials (UL certification of environmental protection flame retardant).Equipped with spring style dust cover, composed of internal and external plate, reasonable and beautiful.Compatible with embedded box and outside box, the surface is not visible screws.Computer Socket Panel only, other accessories demo in the picture is not included! Specification:Types: 1 Port, 2 Ports, 3 Ports, 4 Ports,6 PortsNumber of interface: 2Panel material: Flame retardant PCDimensions: 86x86mm/3.39x3.39inchInstallation hole distance: 60mm/2.36inchColor: WhiteQuantity: 1 PcPackage includes:1 x Computer Socket Panel

  • Color: 6Port
  • Brand: Ants-Store
  • ASIN: B07T5SNZNH
  • UPC: 749763569491

Ants-Store - New 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E Network Module RJ45 Cable Interface Outlet

Ants-Store - New 86 Type Computer Socket Panel

Features:Module of installation and removal are extremely simple. AMP module(telephone, network) can be in any combination.Made of high quality new PC flame retardant raw materials (UL certification of environmental protection flame retardant).Equipped with spring style dust cover, composed of internal and external plate, reasonable and beautiful.Compatible with embedded box and outside box, the surface is not visible screws.Computer Socket Panel only, other accessories demo in the picture is not included! Specification:Types: 1 Port, 2 Ports, 3 Ports, 4 Ports, 5 Ports, 6 PortsNumber of interface: 2Panel material: Flame retardant PCDimensions: 86x86mm/3.39x3.39inchInstallation hole distance: 60mm/2.36inchColor: WhiteQuantity: 1 PcPackage Includes:1 x Computer Socket Panel (without retail package)

  • Color: 2 Port
  • Brand: Ants-Store
  • ASIN: B07T2JKVH5
  • UPC: 749763365222

Ants-Store - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E Network Module RJ45 Cable Interface Outlet

Ants-Store - 86 Type Computer Socket Panel CAT5E

100% brand new and high quality Features:Module of installation and removal are extremely simple. AMP module(telephone, network) can be in any combination.Made of high quality new PC flame retardant raw materials (UL certification of environmental protection flame retardant).Equipped with spring style dust cover, composed of internal and external plate, reasonable and beautiful.Compatible with embedded box and outside box, the surface is not visible screws.Computer Socket Panel only, other accessories demo in the picture is not included! Specification:Types: 1 Port, 2 Ports, 3 Ports, 4 Ports, 5 Ports, 6 PortsNumber of interface: 2Panel material: Flame retardant PCDimensions: 86x86mm/3.39x3.39inchInstallation hole distance: 60mm/2.36inchColor: WhiteQuantity: 1 Pc Note: 1.Please allow 0-1cm error due to manual measurement. pls make sure you do not mind before you bid.2.Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. Thank you! Package includes:1 x Computer Socket Panel (without retail package)

  • Color: 4
  • Brand: Ants-Store
  • ASIN: B07SZCVFLM
  • UPC: 749763432702

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for NETGEAR AXM765, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for NETGEAR

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.   Features: • Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable • SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant • IEEE 802.3az Compliant • Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m) • Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm • Low EMI Emissions • I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access • Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs • Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better • MDI/MDIX Crossover • Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting • Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link: Cable Length Measurements; Opens/Shorts • Robust Die Cast Housing • Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism • Unshielded and Shielded cable support  

  • Color: For Netgear
  • Brand: H!Fiber.com
  • ASIN: B07P3LDG7H
Similar Cat5e Network Interface Module Results
Cat5e Network Interface Module Video Results