FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

3 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4O10
  • UPC: 700621053071

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125)

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B0086NAAJ4

Ultra Spec Cables 6 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter

Ultra Spec Cables 6 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber

Ultra Spec's 6 Strand Singlemode Pigtails are ideal for use in Optical Distribution Frames, enclosures or cable management boxes. They can be terminated by mechanical or fusion splicing. One end of the cable is blunt, so it can be easily spliced to the trunk, backbone or outside plant cable and the other end is terminated with 6 LC-UPC Connectors which connect to the end equipment, like an adapter panel or optical transceiver. The six, splice-ready 900um buffered cables are color-coded according to industry standards for easy identification and the pre-terminated connectors at the opposite end are machine polished for optimal performance. Each cable is fully inspected and contains a test report. Our pigtails are also available with different connectors, polishes, strand counts and styles; like armored and waterproof.

  • Color: LC-UPC Connectors (Blue)
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B07PGBVFMY

5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/APC to LC/UPC

5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125)

5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/APC to LC/UPC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006T3IQEO

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup sfp 10gbase lr er Yellow ofnr sc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch

1 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, 1.25mm small form factor (sff), ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Duplex LC and SC clips come pre-installed for easy installation and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels, sm sfp, and other single-mode equipment and applications. This SMF cable utilizes the highest quality Corning 9/125 micron fiber core/cladding. Wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S51C6
  • UPC: 700621053224

Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Network Internet Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 5-Pack)

Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female

Features: 1.Connector A: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female 2.Connector B: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female 3.It is the two section of the fiber optic precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximum coupling to the optical fiber and minimizing the effects on the system. 4.Single mode Fiber Optic SC to SC/Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) Adapter simplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation. 5.The fastening method is to use plug and pin latch, do not need to rotate.It is equipped with metal shrapnel to make it easy to use. 6.Working temperature: -25℃±70℃ 7.Storage temperature:-40℃±80℃ 8.Plug Repeatability :≥1000times 9.Interchangeability:≤0.2dB 10.Insertion loss: ≤0.2 dB 11.Echo loss: ≤40 dB 12.Good compatibility and small error of concentricity, high precision machining dimensions,high reliability, stability,low insertion loss, high echo loss and good interchangeable performance. 13.Application:Telecommunication network, Metropolitan area network, Optical communication system,Optical fiber test instrument,Fiber optic CATV, Optical fiber sensor,Fiber optic broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber entry,Optical fiber distribution frame and so on. Tips: If you need different Fiber Optical adapter , you can search " Cerr...

  • Brand: CERRXIAN
  • ASIN: B075FQLS2X
  • UPC: 601263206927

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/UPC

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125)

2M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/UPC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006U1MZUG

Ultra Spec Cables 12 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter

Ultra Spec Cables 12 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber

Ultra Spec's 12 Strand Singlemode Pigtails are ideal for use in Optical Distribution Frames, enclosures or cable management boxes. They can be terminated by mechanical or fusion splicing. One end of the cable is blunt, so it can be easily spliced to the trunk, backbone or outside plant cable and the other end is terminated with 12 LC-UPC Connectors which connect to the end equipment, like an adapter panel or optical transceiver. The twelve, splice-ready 900um buffered cables are color-coded according to industry standards for easy identification and the pre-terminated connectors at the opposite end are machine polished for optimal performance. Each cable is fully inspected and contains a test report. Our pigtails are also available with different connectors, polishes, strand counts and styles; like armored and waterproof.

  • Color: LC-UPC Connectors (Blue)
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B07MXT5D69

3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APC

3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125)

3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B008745D62

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female (7dB - 2 Pack)

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female (7dB

7 dB LC/UPC attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

  • Brand: Nexus Net
  • ASIN: B07JFWPJ9W
  • UPC: 739992952133

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Single mode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC - SC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC, SC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connec...

  • Color: LC to SC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00NFZ9SHS
  • UPC: 736983040725

Fiber Attenuator Singlemode Simplex LC/UPC Fixed 5dB

Fiber Attenuator Singlemode Simplex LC/UPC Fixed

Single-mode LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Attenuator. Used to add a fixed amount of attenuation to your fiber line.

  • Color: Blue Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1HOOM
  • UPC: 812472011930

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper - 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 1-3M | single-strand smf smplx lc/lc 10gbase 1f yellow ofnr pvc lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

3M LC LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | Simplex 9/125 LC to LC OS2 SMF Jumpers. This single-fiber assembly is manufactured using the highest quality 9/125um Corning fiber core/cladding, jacketed with durable pvc that's ofnr (riser rated) and has a total outer diameter of 2.0mm. Terrminated with a simplex 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors. Industry standard yellow, zip-cord reinforced, fiber patch cord that's flame retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and immune to electrical interference.Single mode fiber transmission distance can reach 5 km and up to 10 km. Our single mode fiber (SMF) is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet fiber optic networking solution and applications.Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged with quality packiing materials to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.Length options available in our online catalog for OS2 LC LC 9/125 singlemode simplex jumpers include: 1 Meter, 2 Meter and 3 MeterOptical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, ...

  • Color: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07D2LCXZR
  • UPC: 670628015429

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB, in-Line Attenuator, Male/Female, Single-Mode Fixed, dB Options: 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 2 Pack

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB, in-Line Attenuator, Male/Female,

Parameters • Operation Wavelength:1200nm - 1600nm • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB • Attenuation Tolerance: ±10% dB • Operational Temperature: -40 to+ 75°C • Core material: Ceramic • Using dustproof cap to protect the end-face. • Using an attenuator to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high and ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment. Attenuator Application • Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

  • Brand: H!Fiber.com
  • ASIN: B07JNNT52P

LC Fiber Adapter for Fiber Patch Panel Loaded w/6 LC UPC Duplex OS1/OS2 Singlemode Blue - LGX Footprint

LC Fiber Adapter for Fiber Patch Panel Loaded

Beyondtech manufactures a wide range of Lgx Footprint LC Adapter Panel where precision alignment, high reliability, and reconnectable are the primary concerns. The plates are fully interchangeable for different applications and different products including wall ODF and Fiber patch panels and boxes. LGX Plates could be used in a wide range of telecom applications like Data centers, Fiber infrastructure, security boxes among others. This Duplex Horizontal Singlemode LC UPC LGX Adapter Plate is used to mate two LC connectors together mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. Supplied with LC adapters pre-loaded (Lock and Run). Fully Compatible with Duplex Horizontal couplers from Beyondtech. Color of Adapter: Blue (SM) Quantity of installed adapters: 6 Units. Color of plate: Black (RAL9004) Coating Material:Electro Static Powder Coating Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Singlemode Duplex Horizontal Complies with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1 RoHS compliant

  • Color: LC/UPC OS1/OS2
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B07NGKH1YY
  • UPC: 706612355834

Cerrxian SC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic & Toolless RJ45 Cat5e Keystone Jack Ethernet Internet Network Wall Face Plate(SR)

Cerrxian SC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic & Toolless

Features: Size:86mm*86mm Distance betwwen two screw holes.:60mm A Port:SC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Female to Female B Port: RJ45 Cat5e Female Modular CAT 5e Keystone jack-Easy to use tool less (no soldering or screwdriver req.) How to use the tool-less keystone jacks: Step A:Strip off cable jacket to expose approximately 3/4"" of wires. Step B:Insert 2 pairs wires into the holes located on the top cover.Ensure all the wires completely inserted to the end. Step C:Close the top cover to snap firmly on the plug. Step D:Take out the top cover and put another 2 pairs wires into the hole. Step E:Close the top cover to snap firmly on the plug. Package: 1 x Wall Plate, 2 x screw

  • Brand: CERRXIAN
  • ASIN: B07CSSNGCK
  • UPC: 601263205135

Ultra Spec Cables 4 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber Pigtail, 1 Meter

Ultra Spec Cables 4 Strand Singlemode LC-UPC Fiber

Ultra Spec's 4 Strand Singlemode Pigtails are ideal for use in Optical Distribution Frames, enclosures or cable management boxes. They can be terminated by mechanical or fusion splicing. One end of the cable is blunt, so it can be easily spliced to the trunk, backbone or outside plant cable and the other end is terminated with 4 LC-UPC Connectors which connect to the end equipment, like an adapter panel or optical transceiver. The four, splice-ready 900um buffered cables are color-coded according to industry standards for easy identification and the pre-terminated connectors at the opposite end are machine polished for optimal performance. Each cable is fully inspected and contains a test report. Our pigtails are also available with different connectors, polishes, strand counts and styles; like armored and waterproof.

  • Color: LC-UPC Connectors (Blue)
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B07PGBR2B7

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 20DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-Mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 20Db

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 20DB | SC/UPC

Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.

  • Color: 20DB
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B018N0H4UM
  • UPC: 635635720100

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb smf UPC sfp 10gbase sm PVC ofnr lc-st

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch

2 Meter LC ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb OS2 Duplex 9/125 SMF LC/UPC to ST/UPC Jumper Cord.A durable, OFNR (riser rated), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips), and push/lock 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable Singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP Singlemode equipment & applications. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 1/10Gb Ethernet applications with maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km and a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm / 30km to 40km @ 1550nm. All FiberCablesDirect cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A-2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fibe...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5HOI
  • UPC: 700621053408

LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 Meters, Lifetime Wty

LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch

LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5 MetersCore Size: 9 Connector Details: LC/UPC to SC/APCCable Length: 5 Meter (15.40 ft)Color: YellowCisco GBIC Compatibility: GLC-LH-SM to WS-G5486

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: CablesAndKits
  • ASIN: B00CA5RE5W
  • UPC: 685748055828
Similar Upc Singlemode Fiber Results
Upc Singlemode Fiber Video Results
           

SC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Upc Singlemode Fiber

This 6 Strand Singlemode Fiber Pigtail, SC-UPC, 3 Meter (9.84ft) from Discount Low Voltage are great for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pe...

Tags: singlemode,fusion,single mode fiber,fiber optic...

12 Strand Singlemode LC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Pigtail

Upc Singlemode Fiber

12 Strand Singlemode LC Fiber Pigtail is Ultra Polish and is 3 Meter (9.84ft) in length. Fiber optic pigtails from Discount Low Voltage are great for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic splice tray and set in your enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt...

Tags: single mode fiber pigtail,fiber optic cable pig...

LC Fiber Connector Explained in Detail

Upc Singlemode Fiber

http://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/page/FOFS/CTGY/Fiber_Optic_LC_Connectors This video explains LC connector in details regarding its design, size, performance, connector types, and more! LC connector spec sheet download: http://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/pdf/LC-connector-specification-sheet.pdf ...

Tags: LC connector,LC mating sleeve,LC adapter,single...